Trusted by 5,000+ Indian travellers
Georgia Grand Explorer Package
Gallery image 1
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Home Packages Georgia Grand Explorer Package

Georgia Grand Explorer Package – 7 Nights / 8 Days

Highlighted Part

7 Nights / 8 Days ₹ 1,79,999 Georgia, Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Gudauri, Kazbegi, Batumi, Gonio, Adjara

7 Nights / 8 Days

Highlighted Part 7 Nights 8 Days – Tbilisi, Kazbegi, Gudauri, Batumi, Georgia Locations: Tbilisi, Mtskheta,...
Locations: Georgia, Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Gudauri, Kazbegi, Batumi, Gonio, Adjara
Starting Price: ₹ 1,79,999
Best Price Guaranteed
Secure & Easy Booking
1,79,999 Starting Price
7 Nights / 8 Days
₹ 1,79,999
Georgia, Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Gudauri, Kazbegi, Batumi, Gonio, Adjara

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Georgia with our 7 Nights, 8 Days Ultimate Georgia Explorer Package, thoughtfully designed to showcase the country’s rich history, scenic mountain landscapes, charming coastal cities, and cultural heritage.

From the vibrant streets of Tbilisi to the majestic peaks of the Greater Caucasus Mountains, from the ancient capital Mtskheta to the relaxing seaside charm of Batumi, this itinerary perfectly blends nature, culture, history, and leisure. Witness iconic monasteries, panoramic mountain roads, historic fortresses, waterfalls, botanical gardens, and coastal beauty in one unforgettable European escape.

Perfect for couples, families, honeymooners, and explorers seeking a memorable international holiday experience.

Tour Itinerary

Day 1 – Arrive in Tbilisi || Airport Transfer

Welcome to the beautiful country of Georgia. Upon arrival at Tbilisi International Airport, our representative will meet and assist you with your transfer to the hotel.

Check in and relax after your journey. The remainder of the day is at leisure to explore nearby cafés, local streets, or simply unwind at your hotel.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Tbilisi.

Day 2 – Mtskheta & Tbilisi City Tour

After breakfast, proceed for a guided tour to Mtskheta, the ancient capital of Georgia and one of the country’s most important religious centers.

Visit the historic Svetitskhoveli Cathedral and Jvari Monastery, offering spectacular views over the meeting point of two rivers.

Later continue exploring Tbilisi City, including the charming Old Town, Narikala Fortress, Mother of Georgia Monument, Sulfur Baths, and Metekhi Church. Enjoy a walk along Rustaveli Avenue and experience breathtaking city views with an optional cable car ride.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Tbilisi.

Day 3 – Ananuri, Gudauri & Kazbegi Tour

After breakfast, embark on a scenic journey along the famous Georgian Military Road into the majestic Greater Caucasus Mountains.

Visit the historic Ananuri Fortress, admire the beauty of Zhinvali Reservoir, and stop at the panoramic People’s Friendship Monument in Gudauri.

Later proceed to Kazbegi, where a 4×4 vehicle will take you to the spectacular Gergeti Trinity Church, located at the base of the stunning Mount Kazbek.

Return to Tbilisi in the evening.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Tbilisi.

Day 4 – Transfer to Batumi

After breakfast, check out from your hotel and enjoy a scenic drive to Batumi, Georgia’s vibrant seaside city located on the Black Sea coast.

Upon arrival, check in to your hotel and relax. The evening is free to explore the city’s lively atmosphere and coastal promenade.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Batumi.

Day 5 – Batumi City Tour + Botanical Garden

After breakfast, proceed for a city tour of Batumi, exploring famous attractions including Europe Square, Alphabet Tower, Piazza Square, and a relaxing walk along the beautiful Batumi Boulevard.

Later visit the renowned Batumi Botanical Garden, home to an impressive collection of plants from different climatic zones around the world.

Enjoy the peaceful natural surroundings before returning to your hotel.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Batumi.

Day 6 – Gonio Fortress & Makhuntseti Tour

After breakfast, proceed to visit the historic Gonio Fortress, an ancient Roman-era fort known for its impressive stone architecture and historical significance.

Later continue toward the scenic hills of Adjara to witness the stunning Makhuntseti Waterfall and the iconic Queen Tamar Bridge, a centuries-old stone arch bridge surrounded by natural beauty.

Return to Batumi in the evening.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Batumi.

Day 7 – Batumi to Tbilisi

After breakfast, check out from the hotel and begin your comfortable journey back to Tbilisi.

Upon arrival, check in to your hotel and enjoy free time for shopping, café hopping, or exploring the capital city at your own pace.

Overnight Stay at the hotel in Tbilisi.

Day 8 – Departure

Enjoy breakfast at the hotel and check out.

Our representative will transfer you to Tbilisi International Airport for your return flight. We recommend arriving at the airport at least 3 hours before departure for a smooth travel experience.

Your unforgettable Georgia holiday concludes with beautiful memories of mountains, culture, history, and coastal beauty.

Inclusions / Exclusions

What is included in the tour

  • International Flight Fare
  • 7 Nights Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Airport Transfers
  • Private Tours & Transfers
  • Mtskheta & Tbilisi City Tour
  • Visit to Svetitskhoveli Cathedral
  • Visit to Jvari Monastery
  • Old Tbilisi Exploration
  • Narikala Fortress Visit
  • Mother of Georgia Monument
  • Sulfur Baths Area Visit
  • Metekhi Church Visit
  • Rustaveli Avenue Walk
  • Narikala Cable Car Ride
  • Ananuri Fortress Visit
  • Zhinvali Reservoir Visit
  • Gudauri Panorama Point
  • Kazbegi Tour with 4×4 Vehicle
  • Gergeti Trinity Church Visit
  • Batumi City Tour
  • Batumi Boulevard Walk
  • Europe Square Visit
  • Alphabet Tower Visit
  • Piazza Square Visit
  • Batumi Cable Car Ride
  • Batumi Botanical Garden Entry
  • Gonio Fortress Entry
  • Makhuntseti Waterfall Visit
  • Queen Tamar Bridge Visit
  • Visa Fees
  • Travel Insurance
  • 2 Bottles of Water Per Person Per Day

What is NOT included in the tour

  • GST & TCS (Claimable during ITR Filing)
  • Personal Expenses (Laundry, Phone Calls, Mini Bar, etc.)
  • Tips & Table Drinks
  • Beverages Charged as Per Consumption
  • Hotel / Airport Porterage Charges
  • Optional Tours & Excursions
  • Any Service Not Mentioned in Inclusions

Book This Tour

Reserve your spot for Georgia Grand Explorer Package. Our travel experts will get back to you shortly.

Package Highlights

What Makes This Tour Special

A once-in-a-lifetime spiritual journey combining divine blessings with luxury and comfort.

Helicopter Transfers

Skip the arduous road journeys. Fly directly between all four Dhams with breathtaking aerial views of the Himalayas.

VIP Darshan at All Shrines

Skip the queues with exclusive VIP darshan access at Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath temples.

Premium Accommodation

Stay at handpicked premium hotels and lodges near each shrine with modern amenities and comfort.

All Meals Included

Enjoy wholesome vegetarian breakfast, lunch, and dinner throughout the yatra. No hidden food expenses.

Pony & Palki Service

Complimentary pony or palki ride at Yamunotri to ensure a comfortable trekking experience for all age groups.

Mana Village Excursion

Visit India's last village on the Indo-China border and witness the legendary Bhim Pul and Vyas Gufa.

Gallery

Glimpses of the Journey

Stunning moments from past Georgia Grand Explorer Package expeditions captured by our travelers.

Testimonials

What Our Travelers Say

Real experiences from pilgrims who completed the Georgia Grand Explorer Package with Travelexie.

"An absolutely divine experience! The helicopter service was seamless, and VIP darshan at Kedarnath was the highlight of our lives. Travelexie planned everything flawlessly."

RS
Rajesh Sharma Delhi, India

"My elderly parents always dreamed of visiting all four Dhams. The helicopter made it possible without any physical strain. The staff was incredibly caring and attentive."

PG
Priya Gupta Mumbai, India

"Breathtaking aerial views of the Himalayas, comfortable stays, and delicious meals throughout. Worth every penny. Will book again for our extended family next year!"

AK
Anil Kumar Bangalore, India

Ready to Begin Your Sacred Journey?

Book now and let us handle every detail — from helicopter seats to VIP darshan. Limited slots available for the upcoming season.

Have Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know before booking your Georgia Grand Explorer Package.

The Char Dham Yatra season typically runs from May to October. The best months are May-June and September-October when the weather is pleasant. The monsoon months (July-August) may see disruptions due to heavy rainfall and landslides.

Yes, all helicopter services are operated by DGCA-certified operators with experienced pilots who specialize in Himalayan flights. Safety checks and weather assessments are conducted before every flight. If weather conditions are unsafe, the flight is rescheduled.

In case of weather delays, the itinerary is adjusted accordingly. You may wait at the current location until the weather clears, or alternative road transfers may be arranged where feasible. Extra expenses due to weather delays (additional accommodation/meals) are borne by the traveler.

Absolutely! The helicopter package is specifically designed to eliminate strenuous trekking and long road journeys, making it ideal for senior citizens, children, and people with limited mobility. Pony/palki services are also included where walking is required.

Each passenger is allowed 5 kg of luggage on the helicopter. We provide complimentary aviation duffle bags during the briefing session. Your main luggage can be stored safely at the Dehradun hotel and collected upon return.

Why Travelers Trust Us

Trusted expertise, personalized planning, and real support

Personalized Itineraries

We tailor every journey to match your travel style, budget, and dream destinations.

24/7 Travel Support

From departure to return, our support team is just a call or message away.

Handpicked Stays

Carefully selected hotels, local guides, and authentic experiences.

Trusted by Thousands

Glowing reviews and repeat travelers from families, solo adventurers, and couples.

PAN India Expert

Deep local expertise across all regions of India and international destinations.

Transparent GST Invoice

Complete transparency with proper GST invoicing for all bookings.

Secure Payment

Flexible and secure payment options for your peace of mind.

End to End Management

Complete travel management from planning to your safe return home.